Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Powell St & Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 12 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The very large house at the corner of freeman and powell has only shoveled the sidewalk on powell street but the sidewalk on freeman street that is touching their house has not been shoveled at all. It is a icy mess.

request #: 17548

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:39PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:39PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3471635,-71.1156392 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3471635,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk