Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 37 Franklin St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

They shoveled their driveway (good for them) but not their sidewalk (not so good for their neighbors and the children who have to walk in the street on the way to school)

request #: 17549

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Jan 10, 2018 08:13PM

opened: Wed Jan 10, 2018 08:13PM

closed: Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3272183,-71.1229691 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3272183,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair