Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 466-502 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

From warren to kenard on rt 9 un shoveled and dangerous. People forced to walk on rt 9

request #: 17559

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 08:10AM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 08:10AM

closed: Fri Jan 12, 2018 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3289223796125,-71.1317303482239 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3289223796125,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole