Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 378 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The house on the corner of Russett and Independence cleared only a small portion of the sidewalk along their property. Then, I can only assume, the town plows deposited a large pile of snow on the corner, blocking access to the crosswalk button. This is forcing families on the way to school to walk in the street.

request #: 17569

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 09:28AM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 09:29AM

closed: Fri Jan 12, 2018 02:19PM

Staticmap?center=42.300806,-71.1540228 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.300806,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole