Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 399 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Opened 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The corner has been so poorly plowed that snow is obstructing the intersection, making it almost impossible to turn from newton street onto Goddard ave. the cars at the stop sign are entering the intersection as a result and making it impossible to navigate safely from any direction.

request #: 17570

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:49AM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3105633043144,-71.1398948888854 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3105633043144,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment