Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 11 days ago via Web Web_tiny

High Snow mound at Tappan and Beacon Street. not easily walkable

request #: 17571

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 11:02AM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 11:02AM

closed: Fri Jan 12, 2018 02:19PM

Staticmap?center=42.3332987,-71.1338414 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3332987,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti