Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1320–1364 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 11 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This entire handicap ramp which is right next to a handicap parking space is completely plowed in with and very large mound of snow and as well as the pathway/sidewalk behind it. This should never have happened in the first place, but please clear these walkways that are especially located in the middle of beacon Street. This is a continuous problem. These walkway should be cleared before metered parking spaces in my opinion. Thank you

request #: 17573

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:58PM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:58PM

closed: Fri Jan 12, 2018 02:20PM

Staticmap?center=42.3418797366715,-71.1221395433611 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418797366715,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair