Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1230–1248 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This sidewalk and handicap ramp have not been cleared at all… Anyone parking their car in this area has to walk literally in the middle of Beacon Street in order to access their destination. Please come and clear the sidewalk and ramp. And those who are less able-bodied could really usethis so that they can get out. Thank you

request #: 17578

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:03PM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:03PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.343314760404,-71.1175183486856 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343314760404,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk