Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 78 Windsor Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

It has been a week since the storm and the corner of this property on Kilsyth is still untouched. This is shameful and unsafe. Brookline code enforcement needs to take action on this before someone is hit by a car because they have to walk in the street to get around this unshoveled sidewalk.

request #: 17584

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 06:56PM

opened: Thu Jan 11, 2018 06:56PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394672098063,-71.1444145370483 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394672098063,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk