Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 280 Reservoir Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It may be 50 degrees but this sidewalk mess of snow and ice is still untouched. Busy school route, kids sent out into traffic.

request #: 17601

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:03AM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:03AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3297152012918,-71.1552408307674 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3297152012918,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk