Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 39 Irving St, Brookline

Opened 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Blocked / unmarked storm drain. The other storm drains at this intersection are marked with arrows and are maintained, while the drain on the corner outside 39 Irving is unmarked and gets blocked regularly by snow etc causing flooding. I have attached photos of the problem drain (which I dug out this morning), and you can also see another drain at the same intersection that is properly marked and maintained. Thank you.

request #: 17603

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:03AM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3293239558278,-71.1193302080994 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3293239558278,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign