Pothole Request at 11 Powell St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Deep pothole on Powell northbound (just after Beacon) that has been ignored for weeks!

request #: 17609

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:30AM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:30AM

closed: Tue Jan 23, 2018 07:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3442763439134,-71.1144140068237 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3442763439134,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti