Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1370–1386 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Massive and deep puddle that is not draining. People need to walk down Winchester, on the road, to cross. Dangerous especially for elderly residents. This will only get much worse the rain starts.

request #: 17611

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:49PM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3415523639554,-71.1243787633088 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3415523639554,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign