Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 500 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Shan-A-Punjab new location at the intersection of Harvard St and Kenwood St. The sidewalk on the Kenwood St side is unshoveled. This creates a dangerous situation by forcing pedestrians to walk on the street in the face of turning traffic from Harvard St. Please shovel the snow not only on the Harvard St side but also on the Kenwood St side.

request #: 17615

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:25PM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:25PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3480376,-71.1295053 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3480376,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees