Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 43 Cumberland Ave, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I reported this sidewalk unshoveled a few days ago and I received a notice that the report was closed. Yet it still remains covered. This property NEVER clears the walks. Please enforce! The rest of us do our job. Why not this property owner?

request #: 17616

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 08:01PM

opened: Fri Jan 12, 2018 08:01PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3275516275711,-71.117749353937 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275516275711,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk