Pothole Request at 2–98 Whitney St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A giant pothole opened up where a construction crew was recently working on the street. This is on Whitney near the intersection with Clyde

request #: 17619

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Sat Jan 13, 2018 09:06AM

opened: Sat Jan 13, 2018 09:06AM

closed: Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3115250515214,-71.1421500798977 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3115250515214,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees