Public Trees Request at 78 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

We 78 Evans had cleaned ALL the leaves in front of our house including street and sidewalk. Our neighbor at 72 Evans had not done it this year. During the first snow the town plough brought all their/street leaves in front of our house. Thanks to come and pick up the leaves.

request #: 17632

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Highway Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Sun Jan 14, 2018 01:41PM

opened: Sun Jan 14, 2018 01:41PM

closed: Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3399185389675,-71.1408389826036 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399185389675,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees