Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 73 Windsor Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Wow, even after the heatwave and rain the corner sidewalk still has several inches of ice on it. People have to walk in street to get around it. Shameful that Brookline hasn't forced this owner to clean up their act.

request #: 17636

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Mon Jan 15, 2018 04:50PM

opened: Mon Jan 15, 2018 04:50PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3397722543717,-71.1441689674591 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3397722543717,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter