Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at Perry St & Francis St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

This snow pile is still here blocking all the kids from using the sidewalk and they are forced to walk on the street to get to Lawrence school. This is a huge concern and has been there for almost 2 weeks. Even though it has melted after the latest temp increase, it is still large enough to act as a barrier and this is a liability for the town and a huge safety concern for the children. Please protect our Lawrence school kids by cleaning up, this was a result of a plow push onto the corner.

request #: 17665

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06AM

opened: Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:06AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390221,-71.11666 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390221,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair