Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 42.33N 71.12W

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Icing sidewalk from leaking lawn sprinkler. This is hazardous to walk on and pours into the street as well. It is. A chronic problem that occurs often in the winter. 132 Clark rd

request #: 17673

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to the Water Department and are working on a solution

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:42AM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:42AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees