Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 204 Clinton Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Many icy sidewalks this morning. My 5 year old son slipped and fell while walking to school. I witnessed another child on my way back from dropping him off. Other classmates said they fell too. Thanks you. This is on Clinton rd. Near the Runkle school.

request #: 17674

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:07AM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:07AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3349699052445,-71.1415952817268 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3349699052445,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti