Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1712–1722 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Yet another and shoveled and cleared public sidewalk in the center of Beacon Street next to handicap ramps. They should be attended to immediately so people who are on able to walk well can get through safely

request #: 17676

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:05AM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:05AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.338424045632,-71.1394739896721 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338424045632,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair