Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 145 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

145-163 Babcock st sidewalk is a sheet of ice. over a block in length, no ice melt applied. very slippery and dangerous.

request #: 17678

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:28AM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:28AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3480665,-71.1209503 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3480665,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign