Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 23-25 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

From Berkeley Court to Harvard, much of the sidewalk is covered in ice. Very slippery and dangerous to walk on.

request #: 17680

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:32PM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:32PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3326184594535,-71.1198213401977 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3326184594535,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair