Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1320–1364 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The ramp has been cleared in this little spot area behind the Coolidge corner train stop, however there is a mound of snow in front of the walkway. Why isn't this attended to? This is next to the handicap spot

request #: 17682

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 02:03PM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 02:03PM

closed: Thu Feb 01, 2018 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418763420008,-71.1222764198399 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418763420008,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other