Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 59 Auburn St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Building under construction / renovation NEVER does ANYTHING to clear the sidewalk. Right now (3:30 PM on 1/18) it's a COMPLETE SHEET OF ICE. Building owner and / or the crew they hire are responsible for this. PLEASE FINE!

request #: 17683

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:32PM

opened: Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:32PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3380812,-71.124253 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3380812,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti