Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 285–297 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This sidewalk has not been shoveled the last three instances of snowfall. I believe this tract in front of the old schoolhouse parcel is owned by the town. Can you please investigate. Thanks

request #: 17694

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:38AM

opened: Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:38AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3074853513784,-71.1468616314895 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3074853513784,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees