Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 27 Ackers Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Town maintaied sidewalk along Eliot Park and Acres is a sheet of ice, nothing done at all. Busy route one block from public elementary school . Come on!

request #: 17704

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Jan 19, 2018 09:21AM

opened: Fri Jan 19, 2018 09:21AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3300056873545,-71.1465813856654 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3300056873545,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment