Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 55 Philbrick Rd, Brookline

Opened almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken curb. Need broken pieces removed and curb replaced. Also across the street all the curb is missing and needs to be replaced. Having a v hard time with people driving up on the sidewalk and grass bc no curb. Thank you.

request #: 17765

submitted: Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:24AM

opened: Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.330255042801,-71.131138186968 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.330255042801,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees