Streetlight Request at 1673 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Right across from 1683 beacon the street lights aren't working and it's right at the T stop as well.

request #: 17811

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sat Jan 27, 2018 06:37PM

opened: Sat Jan 27, 2018 06:37PM

closed: Wed Jan 31, 2018 07:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385659093431,-71.137848235733 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385659093431,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk