Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 64 White Pl, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Stairs on bridge over Green Line are rotting and hazardous.

request #: 17886

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 07:50PM

opened: Tue Feb 06, 2018 07:50PM

closed: Tue Feb 27, 2018 12:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1213763063014 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees