Broken Parking Meter Request at 101 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Black_nissan_sedan_on_longwood_avenue__brookline_ma

Every late afternoon/evening there is a black Nissan sedan parked on the right hand side near the Longwood Towers. There is a sign clearly marked no parking between 4pm to 6pm. It ties up traffic every evening as cars go through the busy intersection on the Jamaica way and Longwood. Can not easily take a right onto Marshall Street because the Nissan is always parked there and cars are trying to maneuver around it. Please have the car ticketed, booted, or towed. It's always there with no one inside the car.

request #: 17888

status: Closed. PD notified of the complaint.

submitted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:06PM

opened: Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:06PM

closed: Wed Feb 07, 2018 01:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3405267923072,-71.1162119153442 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405267923072,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti