Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd is unshoveled yet again. This absentee landlord forgets to shovel after every snow storm.

request #: 17904

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:26AM

opened: Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:26AM

closed: Fri Feb 09, 2018 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377812222612,-71.1306475059106 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377812222612,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair