Roadway Plowing/Sanding Request at 1880 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

All of the crosswalks on this block and the next block has not been cleared at all and full of ice. Yet there is a DPW truck idling in the middle of the street doing nothing. These crosswalk should be cleared immediately so someone doesn't fall. Additionally the sidewalks leading to them in the center are also full of ice and have not been cleared

request #: 17908

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Feb 08, 2018 01:32PM

opened: Thu Feb 08, 2018 01:32PM

closed: Sat Nov 24, 2018 11:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3368957732267,-71.1470265873439 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3368957732267,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign