Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 762 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire sidewalk in front of this property is solid ice… It's right close to a school and is very dangerous

request #: 17930

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department

submitted: Fri Feb 09, 2018 03:36PM

opened: Fri Feb 09, 2018 03:36PM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3410050850756,-71.1377339903928 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3410050850756,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole