Streetlight Request at 227 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken pedestrian signal. This is third time I have reported this problem, and it keeps getting closed as fixed but it is not fixed. I waited two full signal cycles today after pressing the button, never got a walk signal.

request #: 17940

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:39AM

opened: Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:39AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3357199896154,-71.1138111126717 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3357199896154,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk