Graffiti Request at Washington St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Honda_pilot_02.13.2018_817am

Feb. 13, 2018 Re-occurring theme across from the michael driscoll school a honda pilot parks at a no parking marked location in the early morning and ties up traffic and congestion for those people trying to go to work. Can not get into the right lane to take a right onto beacon street. difficult to go straight through the washington square intersection. It is now day two of this dilemma. Please help us.

request #: 17961

status: Closed. Live parking complaints can be made by calling the PD at 617-730-2222. The area is enforced multiple times during the day and evening by parking control officers.

offensive: yes

submitted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:56AM

opened: Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:57AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376973,-71.1271551 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376973,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair