Broken Parking Meter Request at Washington St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via Web Web_tiny


Feb. 13, 2018 Re-occurring theme, same car, across from the michael driscoll school a honda pilot parks at a no parking marked location in the early morning and ties up traffic and congestion for those people trying to go to work. Can not get into the right lane to take a right onto beacon street. difficult to go straight through the washington square intersection. It is now day two of this dilemma. Please help us.

request #: 17963

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:59AM

opened: Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:59AM

closed: Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376973,-71.1271551 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair