Streetlight Request at 166 Mountfort St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is a two lane street. Left lane going into Carlston St and right lane going straight. I'm requesting an investigation into installing plastic vertical barrier poles to keep people from turning left in the right lane. It blocks the flow of traffic, especially transit buses that have to take that road. Who do I contact about this issue bc you don't have an option on the previous screen?

request #: 17968

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has needs to be requested to transportation board

submitted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 07:11AM

opened: Wed Feb 14, 2018 07:11AM

closed: Fri Mar 09, 2018 03:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3492601478787,-71.1097381191202 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3492601478787,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole