Park Playground Equipment Request at 3–5 Highland Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

This is along the bike and walking path at the intersection of Willow Pond Rd and Highland Rd. There are deep, deep tire tracks in the grass. The tracks are deep and the grass is destroyed. Please check to determine if it can be repaired. Thanks!

request #: 17990

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you.

submitted: Fri Feb 16, 2018 05:04PM

opened: Fri Feb 16, 2018 05:04PM

closed: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3259650482933,-71.1163237244068 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259650482933,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees