Park Playground Equipment Request at 35–39 Browne St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Someone has damaged the front gate hinge at the Minot Rose Garden, Browne St. entrance

request #: 18002

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A work order has been placed in our system to repair the gate.

submitted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 10:30AM

opened: Mon Feb 19, 2018 10:30AM

closed: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3456687760002,-71.1171481200225 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3456687760002,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment