Streetlight Request at 102 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk sign never appears at corner of Tappan and Cypress. It remains the orange hand/don't walk symbol at all times

request #: 18017

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:47PM

opened: Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:47PM

closed: Fri Mar 09, 2018 03:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3313133333333,-71.1255721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3313133333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk