Streetlight Request at 1902 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This particular streetlight is leaning way over and the extremely bright LED light is pointing straight at our building, into all of our bedrooms. Can this light be damned, or can they pull be replaced so it's not angled towards our home? Thank you!

request #: 18026

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been placed on our Street light management program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 10:07PM

opened: Sat Feb 24, 2018 10:07PM

closed: Fri Mar 16, 2018 11:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3366836272574,-71.1481750757165 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366836272574,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair