Pothole Request at Columbia St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Potholes

Columbia street needs more than the annual pothole filling. The majority of the road is literally falling apart. It's about time to repave!

request #: 18029

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Feb 25, 2018 04:17PM

opened: Sun Feb 25, 2018 04:17PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 03:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3458277,-71.1316116 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3458277,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees