Public Trees Request at 328 Kent St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a street tree leaning dangerously over Kent St. Definitely going to fall soon in this storm.

request #: 18082

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree is ok, it has always had a lien. There is no signs of lifting.

submitted: Fri Mar 02, 2018 11:57AM

opened: Fri Mar 02, 2018 11:57AM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3421194017196,-71.113555699939 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3421194017196,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair