Streetlight Request at 305 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Not sure who would fix this. This is a frayed/dangling from a telephone or power line(???) from above.

request #: 18121

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:54AM

opened: Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:54AM

closed: Fri Mar 16, 2018 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3282084335036,-71.1267766636527 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3282084335036,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding