Public Trees Request at 212 Winchester St #2, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

After the rain and wind this past week, there are hanging branches near and some on the wires. You must cut down those branches before it becomes hazard. The Winchester Street is used by many pedestrians. Please look into it ASAP.

request #: 18142

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 11:23AM

opened: Wed Mar 07, 2018 11:23AM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3450433,-71.1329221 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3450433,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole