Public Trees Request at 54 Leland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Big Tree limb fell down this morning blocking the street. We drag it to the side so it does not obstruct emergency vehicle. Tree limb now located on the side of the street between 54 and 46 Leland road.

request #: 18158

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 08:52AM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 08:52AM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.2994637,-71.1439929 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2994637,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment