Public Trees Request at 657 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Public tree down and hanging over sidewalk toward the house.

request #: 18159

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 09:26AM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 09:26AM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3277624,-71.1445499 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277624,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees