Public Trees Request at 121 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree_down_3.8.18

A large branch on a tree between the side walk and the road has broken off. It is blocking the sidewalk, and s1 of it is in the street.

request #: 18166

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 10:17AM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 10:17AM

closed: Thu Mar 15, 2018 08:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404506,-71.1152128 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404506,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight